Awards: Weeks 6 & 7 – Term 4

Mathletics

The following awards have been achieved in Weeks 6 & 7:

Week Class Student Award
6 4RO Jake Ayres Silver
7 4R Tiana Borody Silver

 

 

 

Well done to our students who have received awards!

dsc_0001_cr dsc_7086_cr
Week 6 Mathlete – Jake Week 7 Mathlete – Tiana

Maths Competition

Congratulations to all the students who received Credit and Distinction certificates from the Maths Competition. Great work!

maths-competition-awardees-junior_cr

English Competition

Congratulations to Emily Chester (5F), who was awarded a High Distinction in the English Competition.  Well done, Emily, for this outstanding result!

emily-chester-english-comp-high-distinction

 

Tidy Room Awards

Classes that received the Tidiest Room Awards:

Week P-2 3-6
6 Mrs Abrahams (PA) Miss Hankins (6H)
7 Miss Pratt (1P) Mrs Meighan (3ME)

Thank you for keeping your classrooms clean and tidy.  Great work!

Junior School Merit Awards – Congratulations!

Class Week 6 Week 7
Prep A Noah Felix di Sanctis
Adrian Attoh
Harry Sanderson
Sarah Walker
Prep B Liam Kramis
Danielle Mhlanga
Sahara Baptiste
Runako Mazanhi
Prep H Amelia Saunders
Aidan Horne-Shanks
Kayla Hughes
Aidan Horne-Shanks
1D Sophie Colquhoun
Oliver Granshaw
Madeline Hawes
Benjamin Chester
1P KrrisShaan Balia
Arabella Tewes
Batsirai Zinyemba
Bella Camps
1T Layla Matheson
Kieran Baker
Isabelle Weston
Lachlann Green
2G Samuel Colquhoun
Taane Joseph
Indy Newman
Adam Kadadi
2R Oliver Boath
Olivia Kopp
Hamish Hansen
Emily Wiggill
2W Jayden Fredericks
Stella Mendoza
Tate Garsed
Maya Wakerley
3D Abbi Stirling
Kayden Walters
Isabella Malcuit
Jackson Palmer
3M Chrystelle Yu
Jaanvi Arora
Avie Neilson
Elijah Hughes
3ME Giselle Dennis
Harry Lusch
Harry Fritz
Annabella Green
4M Alex Du Plessis
Lachlan Clinch
Charlie Stephens
Charlotte Gee
4R Findlay Meighan
Jai Bidmead
Hayden Johnston
Ezekiel Lindsay
4RO Quinn Boughen
Vaniah Lumsden
Emily Eaton
Noah Morris
5F Sheena Mishra
Cheyenne Edwards
Arika Anderson
Jesse Birch
5J Serena Xavier
Anne Vas
Deasharn P
James Oakden
5P Oscar Phipps
Travis Geisler
Xavier Thomson
Aden Al Hinai
6H Alex McEwan
Riley Lane
Jared Bryer
Zyon Branco
6M Jessica Kopp
Christian Giampaolo
Ella Dickson
Daniel Gibb
6N Jordan Bush
Amber Whiting
Brayden Warnes
Joshua Davidson-Collins
Music (P-2) Damon Crabtree Shayne Xavier
Music (3-6) Melita Jaisingh Abbi Stirling
PE (P-2) Lochlin Falls Jake Roscrow
PE (3-6) Georgia Anderson
LOTE Jacinta Brooks
Serena Xavier
Kalon Tams
Brayden Warnes
week-6-infants_cr week-6-juniors_cr
Week 6 – Infant Merit Awards Week 6 – Junior Merit Awards
week-7-infants_cr week-7-juniors_cr
Week 7- Infant Merit Awards Week 7 – Junior Merit Awards