Merit Awards

Congratulations to our weekly Infant and Junior School award winners! Our students continue to excel in so many areas. Here are the names of our most recent Merit Award winners:

Class Week 5 Week 4
Prep A Dhrishay Gohil
Jack Reid
Aayush Nair
Zoe Pedersen
Prep B India Kluczkowski
Cecilia Franco
William Dutta
Jasper Vervoorn
Prep C Charlie Cooke
Shalius Lea’ana
Haron Lee
Stephan Ndlovu
1A Ethan Johnson
Taylor Lewis
Zelda Bello
Orlanzo Vili
1B Ngor Akot
Oswald Muchedzi
Cooper Knight
Malaika Morseu
1C Akira Costa
Tommy Cooke
Byron Jennings
Winter Rose Rosales
2A Sahara Baptiste
Evengelina Barron
Hayley Hetti Arachchige
Isaiah Jones
2B Paige Eldridge
Shayne Xavier
Senuki Punchihenewage Dona
Maxim Lukyanov
2C Ashton Schiermeier
Luarona Fesolai-Toalua
Runako Mazanhi
Cooper Roscrow
3A Bella Camps
Alfie Bullock
Olivia Bishop
Ethan Koutouridis
3B Archie Aitchison-Street
Eliza Meale
Ethan Hughes
Myah Hayman
3C Maddison Hill
Indiana Keck
Greta Lehmann
Kieran Baker
4A Lucas Pritchard
Lylyana McKillop
Rena Bradford
Thomas Kelso
4B Reuben Skinner
Jaxon Stevens
Indy Newman
Luke Goltz
4C Stella Mendoza
Taane Joseph
Zion Pisia
Lily-Rose Laws
5A Marius Wilson
Jack White
Mitchell Reid
Mikaela Schloss
5B Winfriede Manutulila
Tahlia Richardson
Tristan Plummer
Avie Neilson
5C Pierson Castle
Jack Wareham
Ntando Ndlovu
Tadiwanashe Masvaure
6A Ajay Steele
Willow Desmond
Lachlan Scott
Charlotte Gee
6B Azzario Tuai – Tufuga
Claire Winwood
Findlay Meighan
Lucas Merry
6C Lillie Gojcaj
Lachlan Clinch
Carson Kotteakos
Johren Al Hinai
Music (P-2) Sebastian Jovanovic
Kaitoa Ormond
Music (3-6)
PE (P-2) Nathan Steen Ethan Johnson
PE (3-6) Ethan Harrington Arron Kickbush
Digital Tech (P-3) Curtis Clinch
Zachary Cooper
Zandisile Yalala
Digital Tech (4-6) Jazmin Brownlee Carson Kotteakos
Isla Whitehorn
LOTE Zane Vardon
Tahlia Richardson
Jorja See
Anthony Goulyk

Tidy Room Awards:

Week                    P-2                               3-6

4 PA 4B
5 2A 5C

Infants Week 4

Infants Week 5

Juniors Week 4

Juniors Week 5