Merit Awards

Congratulations to our weekly Infant and Junior School award winners! Our students continue to excel in so many areas. Here are the names of our most recent Merit Award winners:

Class Week 3 Week 2
Prep A Amelia Stork
Zoe Pedersen
Amayah-Jade Hanson
Phoebe Clinch
Prep B Amot Kwot
Jonathan Brown
Ezra Bryson
William Koolik
Prep C Heidi Charters
Nicholas Bishop
Heidi Charters
Nicholas Bishop
1A Emjay Mc Donagh
Noah Schulz
Emily Tallon
Arieh Lehmann
1B Beniah Barron
Indiana Doneley
Chastain Yu
Rutendo Zinyemba
1C Hudson Tams
Allira Mampana
Connor Camps
Ruby Malcuit
2A Marley-Cloyd Coralde
Kaitoa Ormond
Danielle Mhlanga
Matthew Tucker
2B Kayla Hughes
Sarah Walker
Renae Santos
Abigail Perren
2C Junior Muchedzi
Hannah Nel
Riley Lawton
Eli Caldwell
3A Charlotte Scott
Chester Woods
Mitchell Lindsay
Arabella Tewes
3B Liana Elkington
Bronte See
Adysen Forbes
Callan Meighan
3C Agolory Agolory
Chaise Parry
Greta Lehmann
Brooklyn Polley
4A Yolanda Rakabu
Jayden Fredericks
Yolanda Rakabu
Jayden Fredericks
4B Hunter King
Tahj Hubbard
Byron Hardaker
Jaxon Stevens
4C Sienna Whiston
Elijah Jones
Lily-Rose Laws
Judah Jones
5A Jared Oxford
Jazmin Brownlee
Kacee Jones
Chrystelle Yu
5B Tenielle Bryer
Neueli Neueli
Sarah Mega
Nathan Dalman
5C Kailin Thompson
Ntando Ndlovu
Noah Brassington
Kayden Walters
6A Stella Draeger
Alex DuPlessis
Amelia Thompson
Macy Keys
6B Genevieve Sellers
Ella Thistleton
Ava Mega
Quinn Boughen
6C Hannah Geissler
Jackson Waite
Bethany Hill
Ella Perry-Aburn
Music (P-2) Abigail Perren Gabriella Sibanda
Music (3-6) Macie Barry Chaise Parry
PE (P-2) Harry Thompson
Eli Caldwell
Shalius Lea’ana
Adrian Attoh
PE (3-6) KrrisShaan Balia
Jamie Paech
Jake Magin
Eliza Meale
Digital Tech (P-3) Jonathan Brown
Archie Aitchison-Street
Chaise Parry
Digital Tech (4-6) Peter Koolik
Tahj Hubbard
Cody Munday
Lucas Merry
LOTE Johren Al Hinai
Jaidyn Eaton
Daniel Santos
Hayden Johnston

Tidy Room Winners:

Week P-2 3-6
2 1C 1B
3 4A 3C

Juniors Week 3

Juniors Week 2

Infants Week 3

Infants Week 2